Thu, Sept 11 | 7:00 |
C2 - The Condo Kings Army | 5 |
C1 - Seagate Chiefs | 23 |
|
|
B2 - Sibra Kitchen Bolts | 13 |
B1 - The Classics | 18 |
|
Thu, Sept 11 | 8:30 |
D2 - OK Braves | 2 |
D1 - Ace Pools Moose | 18 |
|
|
A2 - Brew Jays | 12 |
A1 - S+H Raiders | 19 |
|
Fri, Sept 12 | 7:00 |
C4 - Derek Houghton Century 21 | 15 |
C3 - Main's Mansion Rangers | 13 |
|
A4 - Markham Knights | 11 |
A3 - Northtown Sox | 12 |
|
|
Fri, Sept 12 | 8:30 |
D4 - Baseline Beavers | 14 |
D3 - Red Hot Dawgs | 17 |
|
B4 - Wild Wing North Nads | 13 |
B3 - Pilkey Glass Pirates | 9 |
|
|
Sat, Sept 13 | 8:30 |
A4 - Markham Knights | 7 |
A1 - S+H Raiders | 12 |
|
A3 - Northtown Sox | 6 |
A2 - Brew Jays | 16 |
|
C4 - Derek Houghton Century 21 | 15 |
C2 - The Condo Kings Army | 5 |
|
Sat, Sept 13 | 10:00 |
B3 - Pilkey Glass Pirates | 4 |
B1 - The Classics | 15 |
|
B4 - Wild Wing North Nads | 7 |
B2 - Sibra Kitchen Bolts | 20 |
|
C3 - Main's Mansion Rangers | 21 |
C1 - Seagate Chiefs | 17 |
|
Sat, Sept 13 | 11:30 |
A4 - Markham Knights | 3 |
A2 - Brew Jays | 19 |
|
A3 - Northtown Sox | 10 |
A1 - S+H Raiders | 16 |
|
D3 - Red Hot Dawgs | 18 |
D1 - Ace Pools Moose | 15 |
|
Sat, Sept 13 | 1:00 |
C3 - Main's Mansion Rangers | 10 |
C2 - The Condo Kings Army | 2 |
|
C4 - Derek Houghton Century 21 | 19 |
C1 - Seagate Chiefs | 10 |
|
D4 - Baseline Beavers | 7 |
D2 - OK Braves | 14 |
|
Sat, Sept 13 | 2:30 |
B3 - Pilkey Glass Pirates | 4 |
B2 - Sibra Kitchen Bolts | 6 |
|
B4 - Wild Wing North Nads | 5 |
B1 - The Classics | 20 |
|
|
Sat, Sept 13 | 4:00 |
D3 - Red Hot Dawgs | 13 |
D2 - OK Braves | 12 |
|
D4 - Baseline Beavers | 11 |
D1 - Ace Pools Moose | 18 |
|
|
Championship Sunday |
Sun, Sept 14 | 8:00 |
WC1 |
D1 - Ace Pools Moose | 15 |
C1 - Seagate Chiefs | 12 |
|
WC2 |
B2 - Sibra Kitchen Bolts | 9 |
A3 - Northtown Sox | 16 |
|
Wild Card Playoffs
Teams drawn for game times and opponents
|
Sun, Sept 14 | 9:30 |
WC3 |
A2 - Brew Jays | 12 |
B4 - Wild Wing North Nads | 11 |
|
WC4 |
C3 - Main's Mansion Rangers | 12 |
D2 - OK Braves | 6 |
|
Sun, Sept 14 | 11:00 |
QF1 |
C4 - Derek Houghton Century 21 | 13 |
A3 - Northtown Sox | 19 |
|
QF2 |
B1 - The Classics | 13 |
D1 - Ace Pools Moose | 12 |
|
Quarter Final Playoffs
Box Winners drawn for game times
|
Sun, Sept 14 | 12:30 |
QF3 |
A1 - S+H Raiders | 18 |
C3 - Main's Mansion Rangers | 20 |
|
QF4 |
D3 - Red Hot Dawgs | 18 |
A2 - Brew Jays | 12 |
|
Sun, Sept 14 | 2:15 |
SF1 |
B1 - The Classics | 10 |
D3 - Red Hot Dawgs | 5 |
|
SF2 |
A3 - Northtown Sox | 15 |
C3 - Main's Mansion Rangers | 10 |
|
Semi-Finals
|
Sun, Sept 14 | 4:00 |
Finals |
B1 - The Classics | 16 |
A3 - Northtown Sox | 9 |
|
|
Final
|
Round Robin games - The option to select home or away is given to the higher Regular Season Seed.
Teams finishing with the 13-16th round-robin records will be eliminated
DW = Level 1 Qualifer (Best record within your box), game times selected by lot
WC 1-4 = Level 2 Qualifer (1-4 best records of Non Box Winners), game times selected by lot
WC 5-8 = Level 3 Qualifer (5-8 best records of Non Box Winners), game times selected by lot
Wild Card (WC) Games may not be against teams from the same box; WC 5-8 will be redrawn
Quarter Final (QF), Semi-Final (SF) and The Jim McGregor Final - The home team will be the higher Level Qualifer*
*If both teams are division winners or wild cards, the home team will be the higher Regular Season Seed
For full details, consult sections 10 and 11 of the 2012 MMSPL House Rules
|