2018 Charity Tournament
In support of
Abigail Kirlin
|
||||
Markham District
Baseball Association |
Ovarian Cancer
Canada |
Sandgate
Women's Shelter |
Big Brother Big Sister
York Region |
|
$1,000 raised! + $1,604 from BBQ Proceeds |
$1,000 raised! | $1,000 raised! | $1,000 raised! |
$1,000 raised! + $350 from 50/50 draw! |
Champions - Derek Houghton Century 21 |
Finalists - Ace Pools Moose |
Click on a team name to highlight all of their games. | ||
Box A
A1 - Prime Flooring Brew Jays
A2 - Irish Shamrocks
A3 - S+H Raiders
A4 - Main's Mansion Nads
Box C
C1 - Duchess Beavers
C2 - Rangers
C3 - Ace Pools Moose
C4 - Northtown Sox
|
Box B
B1 - Derek Houghton C21
B2 - Pilkey Glass Pirates
B3 - The Condo Kings Army
B4 - OK Braves
Box D
D1 - Markham Knights
D2 - Red Hot Dawgs
D3 - Seagate Jets
D4 - The Classics
|
Date | Time | Centennial North | Centennial South | Mintleaf | ||||||||||||
Tues, June 5 | 7:00 |
|
|
|||||||||||||
Tues, June 5 | 9:00 |
|
|
|||||||||||||
Thurs, June 7 | 6:30 |
|
|
|||||||||||||
Thurs, June 7 | 8:00 |
|
|
|||||||||||||
Thurs, June 7 | 9:30 |
|
||||||||||||||
Fri, June 8 | 7:00 |
|
|
|||||||||||||
Fri, June 8 | 9:00 |
|
|
|||||||||||||
Sat, June 9 | 8:30 |
|
|
|
||||||||||||
Sat, June 9 | 10:00 |
|
|
|
||||||||||||
Sat, June 9 | 11:30 |
|
|
|
||||||||||||
Sat, June 9 | 1:00 |
|
|
|||||||||||||
3:00 - Cheque Presentation @ Centennial North | ||||||||||||||||
Sat, June 9 | 4:00 |
|
|
Wild Card Playoffs
Teams drawn for game times and opponents |
||||||||||||
Sat, June 9 | 5:30 |
|
|
|||||||||||||
Championship Sunday | ||||||||||||||||
Sun, June 10 | 10:00 |
|
|
Quarter Final Playoffs
Box Winners drawn for game times |
||||||||||||
Sun, June 10 | 12:00 |
|
|
|||||||||||||
Sun, June 10 | 2:30 |
|
|
Semi-Finals
|
||||||||||||
Sun, June 10 | 4:30 |
|
Final
|
|||||||||||||
All games - The option to select home or away is determined by coin toss.
Teams finishing with the 13-16th round-robin records will be eliminated Wild Card 1-4 = Level 2 Qualifer (1-4 best records of Non Box Winners), game times selected by draw Wild Card 5-8 = Level 3 Qualifer (5-8 best records of Non Box Winners), opponents selected by draw Only Wild Card (WC) Games may not be against teams from the same box; WC 5-8 will be redrawn |