Thu, Sept 13 | 6:30 |
D2 - Pilkey Glass Pirates | 17 |
D1 - Seagate Chiefs | 8 |
|
|
|
Thu, Sept 13 | 8:00 |
C2 - Northtown Sox | 4 |
C1 - Red Hot Dawgs | 16 |
|
|
|
Thu, Sept 13 | 9:00 |
|
|
B2 - Adam's Lighting Bolts | 12 |
B1 - Ace Pools Moose | 18 |
|
Thu, Sept 13 | 9:30 |
A2 - Markham Knights | 13 |
A1 - Aviva Beavers | 18 |
|
|
|
Fri, Sept 14 | 6:30 |
A4 - The Condo Kings Army | 5 |
A3 - Main's Mansion Rangers | 15 |
|
C4 - Derek Houghton Remax | 11 |
C3 - S+H Raiders | 20 |
|
|
Fri, Sept 14 | 8:00 |
D4 - Route 48 Nads | 4 |
D3 - Rico's Bar & Bistro OK Braves | 23 |
|
B4 - HyperT Hitmen | 9 |
B3 - Col. Mustard's Classics | 8 |
|
|
Sat, Sept 15 | 8:00 |
A3 - Main's Mansion Rangers | 6 |
A1 - Aviva Beavers | 15 |
|
A4 - The Condo Kings Army | 9 |
A2 - Markham Knights | 16 |
|
C4 - Derek Houghton Remax | 8 |
C2 - Northtown Sox | 23 |
|
Sat, Sept 15 | 9:30 |
B3 - Col. Mustard's Classics | 5 |
B1 - Ace Pools Moose | 18 |
|
B4 - HyperT Hitmen | 2 |
B2 - Adam's Lighting Bolts | 22 |
|
C3 - S+H Raiders | 10 |
C1 - Red Hot Dawgs | 6 |
|
Sat, Sept 15 | 11:00 |
A4 - The Condo Kings Army | 8 |
A1 - Aviva Beavers | 18 |
|
A3 - Main's Mansion Rangers | 13 |
A2 - Markham Knights | 17 |
|
D3 - Rico's Bar & Bistro OK Braves | 14 |
D1 - Seagate Chiefs | 4 |
|
Sat, Sept 15 | 12:30 |
C4 - Derek Houghton Remax | 14 |
C1 - Red Hot Dawgs | 8 |
|
C3 - S+H Raiders | 11 |
C2 - Northtown Sox | 7 |
|
D4 - Route 48 Nads | 8 |
D2 - Pilkey Glass Pirates | 9 |
|
Sat, Sept 15 | 2:00 | Home Run Derby
- Champion : Chris Fiore (Aviva Beavers)
| |
Sat, Sept 15 | 3:00 |
B4 - HyperT Hitmen | 3 |
B1 - Ace Pools Moose | 11 |
|
B3 - Col. Mustard's Classics | 2 |
B2 - Adam's Lighting Bolts | 11 |
|
|
Sat, Sept 15 | 4:30 |
D4 - Route 48 Nads | 21 |
D1 - Seagate Chiefs | 14 |
|
D3 - Rico's Bar & Bistro OK Braves | 2 |
D2 - Pilkey Glass Pirates | 8 |
|
|
Championship Sunday |
Sun, Sept 18 | 8:00 |
WC1 |
D4 - Route 48 Nads | 5 |
C2 - Northtown Sox | 16 |
|
WC2 |
A2 - Markham Knights | 9 |
C4 - Derek Houghton Remax | 20 |
|
Wild Card Playoffs
Teams drawn for game times and opponents
|
Sun, Sept 18 | 9:30 |
WC3 |
D3 - Rico's Bar & Bistro OK Braves | 8 |
A3 - Main's Mansion Rangers | 9 |
|
WC4 |
B2 - Adam's Lighting Bolts | 5 |
C1 - Red Hot Dawgs | 9 |
|
Sun, Sept 18 | 11:00 |
QF1 |
C4 - Derek Houghton Remax | 5 |
B1 - Ace Pools Moose | 22 |
|
QF2 |
C2 - Northtown Sox | 8 |
D2 - Pilkey Glass Pirates | 10 |
|
Quarter Final Playoffs
Box Winners drawn for game times
|
Sun, Sept 18 | 12:30 |
QF3 |
C1 - Red Hot Dawgs | 2 |
A1 - Aviva Beavers | 22 |
|
QF4 |
A3 - Main's Mansion Rangers | 2 |
C3 - S+H Raiders | 5 |
|
Sun, Sept 18 | 2:30 |
SF2 |
D2 - Pilkey Glass Pirates | 6 |
C3 - S+H Raiders | 2 |
|
SF1 |
B1 - Ace Pools Moose | 15 |
A1 - Aviva Beavers | 7 |
|
Semi-Finals
|
Sun, Sept 18 | 4:00 |
B1 - Ace Pools Moose | 10 |
D2 - Pilkey Glass Pirates | 13 |
|
|
Final
|
Round Robin games - The option to select home or away is given to the higher Regular Season Seed.
L1 = Level 1 Qualifer (Best record within your box), game times selected by lot
L2 = Level 2 Qualifer (1-4 best records of Non Box Winners), game times selected by lot
L3 = Level 3 Qualifer (5-8 best records of Non Box Winners), game times selected by lot
Teams finishing with the 13-16th round-robin records will be eliminated
Wild Card (WC) Games may not be against teams from the same box; L3 will be redrawn
Quarter Final (QF) Games may be against teams from the same box
Semi-Final (SF) Games and The Jim McGregor Final - The home team will be the higher Level Qualifer*
*If both teams are on par, the home team will be the higher Regular Season Seed
For full details, consult sections 10 and 11 of the 2012 MMSPL House Rules
|