2015 McGregor Tournament Details

Champions Champions - Northtown Sox

Finalists Finalists - Derek Houghton Century 21

2015 Regular Season Standings Details

 TeamPWLTDGP
1S+H Raiders492343030
2The Classics442064030
3Derek Houghton Century 21411983030
4Main's Mansion Rangers3818102030
5Ace Pools Moose3516113030
6Pilkey Glass Pirates3215132030
7Northtown Sox3214124030
8Sibra Kitchens Bolts3113125030
9Markham Knights3014142030
10Brew Jays2813152030
11Wild Wing North Nads2812144030
12Seagate Jets2711145030
13OK Braves2210182030
14Red Hot Dawgs229174030
15Symantec Beavers125232030
16The Condo Kings Army93243030

Please note that in the event of a tie, final rankings are determined by:

  1. Accumulated points during the regular season.
  2. Head to head win/loss record.
  3. Best +/- in head-to-head games.
  4. Most runs for in head-to-head games.
  5. Best +/- in regular season games.
  6. Coin toss.

2015 Charity Tournament Details

Champions Champions - Derek Houghton Century 21

Finalists Finalists - The Classics